Estimated value
£442,310
Median £4,021/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£372,000Median £440,000£485,000
Estimated value: £442,310Last sold (Jun 2021): £483,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near TR7 2TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 TREVEMPER ROAD TR7 2HS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £427,000 | 124 | £3,444 | D | 87% |
95 TRERICE DRIVE TR7 2TE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £372,000 | 80 | £4,650 | D | 86% |
150 BEDOWAN MEADOWS TR7 2TB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £479,950 | 141 | £3,404 | C | 85% |
131 BEDOWAN MEADOWS TR7 2TB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £382,000 | 95 | £4,021 | C | 85% |
9 CHYNANCE DRIVE TR7 2AB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 126 | £3,770 | D | 84% |
97 PENMERE DRIVE TR7 1NS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 123 | £3,577 | C | 84% |
33 HILGROVE ROAD TR7 2QU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 100 | £4,100 | D | 84% |
23 STRET CONSTANTINE TR7 1GH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 94 | £4,468 | C | 84% |
19 SHACKLETON DRIVE TR7 3PE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 112 | £4,018 | C | 84% |