Estimated value
£417,105
Median £3,627/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £440,000£485,000
Estimated value: £417,105Last sold (Mar 2024): £415,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near TR7 2TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 TREVEMPER ROAD TR7 2HS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £427,000 | 124 | £3,444 | D | 87% |
150 BEDOWAN MEADOWS TR7 2TB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £479,950 | 141 | £3,404 | C | 85% |
26 BILLINGS DRIVE TR7 2SQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £377,500 | 128 | £2,949 | D | 85% |
9 CHYNANCE DRIVE TR7 2AB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 126 | £3,770 | D | 84% |
97 PENMERE DRIVE TR7 1NS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 123 | £3,577 | C | 84% |
33 HILGROVE ROAD TR7 2QU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 100 | £4,100 | D | 84% |
19 SHACKLETON DRIVE TR7 3PE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 112 | £4,018 | C | 84% |
98 PENMERE DRIVE TR7 1NG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 117 | £4,145 | C | 83% |
89 BEDOWAN MEADOWS TR7 2SW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 112 | £3,571 | D | 83% |