HouseValuation
Home·TR7·Valuation

5, ST ANNES ROAD, TR7 2SA

Semi-detached·224·EPC C
Estimated value
£657,888

Median £2,937/m² in your area × 224 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£399,000Median £535,000£608,000
Estimated value: £657,888Last sold (Jan 2022): £615,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near TR7 2SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 WELL WAY
TR7 3LR · Detached
Mar 2026£608,000208£2,923C80%
91A HENVER ROAD
TR7 3DJ · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000232£2,306C79%
18 CHICHESTER CRESCENT
TR7 2LD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£600,000162£3,704C79%
18 ELIOT GARDENS
TR7 2QE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,000143£2,937C79%
30 PYDAR CLOSE
TR7 3BS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£399,000157£2,541C76%
32 BEDOWAN MEADOWS
TR7 2SN · Detached
Dec 2025£565,000172£3,285C75%
12 LINDEN CRESCENT
TR7 2HA · Detached
Mar 2025£473,000193£2,451C75%
35 ST THOMAS ROAD
TR7 1RS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,000175£2,514D74%
129 MOUNT WISE
TR7 1QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£580,000158£3,671D73%
150 BEDOWAN MEADOWS
TR7 2TB · Detached
Mar 2026£479,950141£3,404C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address