HouseValuation
Home·TR7·Valuation

30, ST ANNES ROAD, TR7 2SA

Semi-detached·159·EPC D
Estimated value
£583,689

Median £3,671/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£317,000Median £555,000£600,000
Estimated value: £583,689Last sold (Apr 2021): £470,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near TR7 2SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 ELIOT GARDENS
TR7 2QE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,000143£2,937C88%
5 TRETHELLAN HILL
TR7 1QS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£570,000141£4,043D84%
35 ST THOMAS ROAD
TR7 1RS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,000175£2,514D83%
129 MOUNT WISE
TR7 1QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£580,000158£3,671D82%
18 CHICHESTER CRESCENT
TR7 2LD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£600,000162£3,704C82%
150 BEDOWAN MEADOWS
TR7 2TB · Detached
Mar 2026£479,950141£3,404C82%
11 LEWARNE ROAD
TR7 3JR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£555,000181£3,066D80%
28 DUKES WAY
TR7 2RW · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000156£3,846C80%
43 TRELOGGAN ROAD
TR7 2JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£317,00091£3,484D79%
16 ROBARTES ROAD
TR7 2HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00088£3,693D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address