Estimated value
£344,916
Median £3,484/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,000Median £325,000£455,500
Estimated value: £344,916Last sold (Mar 2026): £214,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 64/100 (D)
Sales near TR7 2RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 NANSALSA COURT ULALIA ROAD TR7 2PZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 108 | £3,009 | C | 86% |
43 TRELOGGAN ROAD TR7 2JT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £317,000 | 91 | £3,484 | D | 85% |
16 ROBARTES ROAD TR7 2HG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 88 | £3,693 | D | 85% |
2 COLVREATH ROAD TR7 2PY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £322,500 | 93 | £3,468 | C | 84% |
33 CHESTER ROAD TR7 2RH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £455,500 | 101 | £4,510 | D | 83% |
56 CHEVIOT ROAD TR7 2EQ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £197,000 | 101 | £1,950 | D | 83% |
8 ENNORS ROAD TR7 1RB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 89 | £3,933 | D | 83% |
19 ENNORS ROAD TR7 1RB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £223,000 | 93 | £2,398 | D | 82% |
14 POLWHELE ROAD TR7 2LW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £224,000 | 86 | £2,605 | C | 81% |
67 POLWHELE ROAD TR7 2SJ · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £342,000 | 87 | £3,931 | D | 81% |