HouseValuation
Home·TR7·Valuation

17, CHESTER ROAD, TR7 2RT

Flat·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£243,777

Median £3,533/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,170Median £215,000£280,000
Estimated value: £243,777Last sold (Mar 2015): £141,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near TR7 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DANDRE APARTMENTS, 2 (FLAT 6) HILGROVE ROAD
TR7 2QY · Flat
Feb 2026£159,00062£2,565B87%
25 GALLEON COURT
TR7 2AU · Flat
Dec 2025£195,00070£2,786D85%
20 CHYMEDDEN FLATS
TR7 1TG · Flat
Jan 2026£242,50061£3,975C84%
TRE LOWEN (45) PENTIRE CRESCENT
TR7 1FQ · Flat
Mar 2026£146,17075£1,949B83%
64 WINDSOR COURT
TR7 2DD · Flat
Jun 2025£157,00078£2,013C83%
TRE LOWEN (50) PENTIRE CRESCENT
TR7 1FQ · Flat
Feb 2026£265,00075£3,533B82%
28A PORTH BEAN ROAD
TR7 3JE · Flat
Nov 2025£187,00064£2,922C82%
ISLAND POINT (FLAT 9) WATERGATE ROAD
TR7 3NT · Flat
Nov 2025£280,00074£3,784C82%
21 GALLEON COURT
TR7 2AU · Flat
Nov 2025£215,00052£4,135C81%
20 GALLEON COURT
TR7 2AU · Flat
Nov 2025£242,50067£3,619E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address