HouseValuation
Home·TR7·Valuation

2, ELIOT GARDENS, TR7 2QE

Flat·38·EPC E
Estimated value
£139,878

Median £3,681/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £132,500£230,000
Estimated value: £139,878Last sold (Oct 2025): £140,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near TR7 2QE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 PENMERRIN COURT
TR7 2JA · Flat
Feb 2026£115,00036£3,194D87%
61 WINDSOR COURT
TR7 2DD · Flat
Feb 2026£80,00042£1,905C84%
THE ORCHARD (FLAT 7) PORTH WAY
TR7 3LW · Flat
Feb 2026£210,00041£5,122D82%
27 PORTH BEAN ROAD
TR7 3JF · Flat
Feb 2026£122,00042£2,905C79%
2 ASTOR COURT
TR7 2PD · Flat
Nov 2025£168,50043£3,919B78%
OCEANIS (8) EDGCUMBE AVENUE
TR7 2NJ · Flat
Jul 2025£132,50036£3,681C77%
DRIFTWOOD, 3 (FLAT 3) ST THOMAS ROAD
TR7 1RS · Flat
Dec 2025£188,00031£6,065E77%
3 (FLAT 2) BEACHFIELD AVENUE
TR7 1DR · Flat
Sept 2025£112,50034£3,309D77%
OCEANIS (4) EDGCUMBE AVENUE
TR7 2NJ · Flat
Mar 2025£125,00036£3,472C74%
20 (FLAT 3) CHURCH STREET
TR7 3ET · Flat
Sept 2025£230,00028£8,214E74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address