HouseValuation
Home·TR7·Valuation

2, ASTOR COURT, TR7 2PD

Flat·43·EPC B
Estimated value
£131,924

Median £3,068/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £159,000£380,000
Estimated value: £131,924Last sold (Nov 2025): £168,500

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Sales near TR7 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 WINDSOR COURT
TR7 2DD · Flat
Feb 2026£80,00042£1,905C87%
PERRAN LODGE (APARTMENT 44) NARROWCLIFF
TR7 2FT · Flat
Dec 2025£250,00054£4,630B82%
27 PORTH BEAN ROAD
TR7 3JF · Flat
Feb 2026£122,00042£2,905C82%
11 PENHAVEN COURT
TR7 1UJ · Flat
Oct 2025£105,00046£2,283B81%
6 PENHAVEN COURT
TR7 1UJ · Flat
Nov 2025£135,00044£3,068C79%
THE ORCHARD (FLAT 7) PORTH WAY
TR7 3LW · Flat
Feb 2026£210,00041£5,122D79%
21 WINDSOR COURT
TR7 2DD · Flat
Sept 2025£112,00054£2,074B79%
PERRAN LODGE (APARTMENT 21) NARROWCLIFF
TR7 2FT · Flat
Aug 2025£380,00054£7,037B79%
21 GALLEON COURT
TR7 2AU · Flat
Nov 2025£215,00052£4,135C78%
DANDRE APARTMENTS, 2 (FLAT 6) HILGROVE ROAD
TR7 2QY · Flat
Feb 2026£159,00062£2,565B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address