Estimated value
£188,112
Median £3,919/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £168,500£380,000
Estimated value: £188,112Last sold (Jan 2016): £96,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near TR7 2PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ASTOR COURT TR7 2PD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £168,500 | 43 | £3,919 | B | 94% |
PERRAN LODGE (APARTMENT 44) NARROWCLIFF TR7 2FT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 54 | £4,630 | B | 88% |
61 WINDSOR COURT TR7 2DD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 42 | £1,905 | C | 87% |
21 WINDSOR COURT TR7 2DD · Flat | Sept 2025 | £112,000 | 54 | £2,074 | B | 85% |
PERRAN LODGE (APARTMENT 21) NARROWCLIFF TR7 2FT · Flat | Aug 2025 | £380,000 | 54 | £7,037 | B | 85% |
21 GALLEON COURT TR7 2AU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 52 | £4,135 | C | 84% |
DANDRE APARTMENTS, 2 (FLAT 6) HILGROVE ROAD TR7 2QY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £159,000 | 62 | £2,565 | B | 84% |
2 (FLAT 2) ELIOT GARDENS TR7 2QE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 54 | £2,593 | C | 83% |
PERRAN LODGE (APARTMENT 4) NARROWCLIFF TR7 2FT · Flat | May 2025 | £350,000 | 54 | £6,481 | B | 82% |