Estimated value
£520,044
Median £3,444/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £525,000£600,000
Estimated value: £520,044Last sold (Sept 2003): £185,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near TR7 2LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 PENINA AVENUE TR7 2LE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 135 | £3,889 | D | 94% |
150 BEDOWAN MEADOWS TR7 2TB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £479,950 | 141 | £3,404 | C | 88% |
28 DUKES WAY TR7 2RW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 156 | £3,846 | C | 86% |
14 TOWAN BLYSTRA ROAD TR7 2RP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £480,000 | 145 | £3,310 | D | 85% |
29 TREVEMPER ROAD TR7 2HS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £427,000 | 124 | £3,444 | D | 84% |
9 TRETHEWEY WAY TR7 2AD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 141 | £3,014 | B | 84% |
32 BEDOWAN MEADOWS TR7 2SN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £565,000 | 172 | £3,285 | C | 84% |
12 BILLINGS DRIVE TR7 2SQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 141 | £3,723 | C | 84% |
16 PRAZE ROAD TR7 3DD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 141 | £4,255 | D | 84% |