HouseValuation
Home·TR6·Valuation

22, FULLER ROAD, TR6 0EE

Semi-detached·79·EPC E
Estimated value
£309,996

Median £3,924/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £310,000£571,222
Estimated value: £309,996Last sold (May 2018): £224,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near TR6 0EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 FULLER ROAD
TR6 0EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£337,50089£3,792E93%
85 TREGUNDY ROAD
TR6 0LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,00079£3,228E83%
SANDS END BUDNIC ESTATE
TR6 0DA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00084£3,274F82%
6 WHEAL LEISURE CLOSE
TR6 0HR · Terraced
Nov 2025£310,00079£3,924E81%
BOLENNA COTTAGE LOWER BOLENNA
TR6 0JD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,00068£4,044D81%
51 LOWENNA LANE
TR6 0FE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,00080£4,625C80%
5 FULLER ROAD
TR6 0EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£310,000100£3,100E78%
7 BOLENNA LANE
TR6 0LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£264,00091£2,901C78%
THE ROSERY REEN HILL
TR6 0AW · Detached
Jan 2026£571,22299£5,770E77%
CARNBARGUS COTTAGES (2) CARNBARGUS
TR6 0JF · Terraced
Jan 2026£293,00056£5,232E77%

Dig deeper into this address