Estimated value
£405,790
Median £5,797/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,500Median £400,000£515,000
Estimated value: £405,790Last sold (Oct 2021): £380,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 32 points.
Sales near TR5 0UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 DURNING ROAD TR5 0UP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 67 | £6,045 | D | 94% |
HIDEAWAY TREVAUNANCE CLOSE TR5 0SW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 69 | £5,797 | E | 86% |
32 CASTLE MEADOWS TR5 0UB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 59 | £6,356 | E | 85% |
17 LAMBOURNE AVENUE TR5 0SD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £418,000 | 66 | £6,333 | D | 84% |
5 LAWRENCE ROAD TR5 0XQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £135,500 | 66 | £2,053 | E | 83% |
1 WHITWORTH CLOSE TR5 0UW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 66 | £4,394 | D | 83% |
46 DURNING ROAD TR5 0UP · Detached | Dec 2024 | £515,000 | 67 | £7,687 | D | 81% |
21 DURNING ROAD TR5 0UP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £148,000 | 59 | £2,508 | D | 81% |
28 TREGEASE ROAD TR5 0SL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £405,000 | 79 | £5,127 | F | 81% |