Estimated value
£538,005
Median £6,045/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £418,000£790,000
Estimated value: £538,005Last sold (Mar 2006): £222,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 95/100 — a gain of 37 points.
Sales near TR5 0UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 DURNING ROAD TR5 0UP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 67 | £6,045 | D | 91% |
16 MIDDLEGATES TR5 0UH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £477,500 | 81 | £5,895 | D | 87% |
57 TREGEASE ROAD TR5 0SL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £405,000 | 96 | £4,219 | D | 85% |
14 PENWINNICK PARC TR5 0UQ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £532,000 | 86 | £6,186 | D | 82% |
17 LAMBOURNE AVENUE TR5 0SD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £418,000 | 66 | £6,333 | D | 81% |
33 TR5 0PH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £405,000 | 95 | £4,263 | E | 81% |
8 PENWINNICK PARC TR5 0UQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £528,000 | 83 | £6,361 | C | 81% |
6 LAWRENCE ROAD TR5 0XQ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £125,000 | 79 | £1,582 | D | 81% |
37 TREGEASE ROAD TR5 0SL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £410,000 | 96 | £4,271 | E | 80% |