Estimated value
£180,947
Median £5,837/m² in your area × 31 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,500Median £355,000£825,000
Estimated value: £180,947Last sold (Dec 2008): £60,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 52 points.
Sales near TR5 0PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BLUEBELL COTTAGE, 60A GOONOWN ROAD TR5 0XD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 25 | £9,200 | G | 72% |
2 GOONVREA BUNGALOWS TR5 0NT · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £825,000 | 33 | £25,000 | D | 70% |
BEACON FARM (3) BEACON ROAD TR5 0NG · Terraced | Jul 2024 | £400,000 | 40 | £10,000 | E | 70% |
6 TR5 0PH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £433,000 | 94 | £4,606 | F | 69% |
30 ROSEMUNDY TR5 0UD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £251,000 | 43 | £5,837 | E | 68% |
45 ROSEMUNDY TR5 0UF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £355,000 | 94 | £3,777 | E | 67% |
6 BRITISH ROAD TR5 0TX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 87 | £3,218 | E | 67% |
3 HIGHFIELD COURT TR5 0RL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £245,000 | 57 | £4,298 | E | 66% |
BEACON FARM (5) BEACON ROAD TR5 0NG · Terraced | Oct 2023 | £395,000 | 40 | £9,875 | E | 66% |