HouseValuation
Home·TR4·Valuation

29, WHEAL ALBERT ROAD, TR4 9FF

Detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£360,696

Median £4,294/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£199,500Median £365,000£382,000
Estimated value: £360,696Last sold (Dec 2017): £254,950

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near TR4 9FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 WHEAL ALBERT ROAD
TR4 9FF · Detached
Mar 2025£380,00084£4,524C86%
47 CARVINACK MEADOWS
TR4 9FJ · Detached
Oct 2025£382,00075£5,093C86%
5 NEWBERRY LANE
TR4 9FE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£199,50079£2,525C83%
9 GREAT CLOSE ROAD
TR4 9FS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,00093£3,710C83%
22 THE PASTURES
TR4 9FL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00084£3,631B82%
TREMARA HALT ROAD
TR4 9QE · Detached
Aug 2025£370,00074£5,000D81%
29 CARVINACK MEADOWS
TR4 9FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00086£3,953B81%
1 ENNIS CLOSE
TR4 9BU · Detached
Feb 2026£250,00064£3,906D81%
WISHING WELL COTTAGE
TR4 9LT · Detached
Mar 2025£365,00085£4,294C80%
31 WHEAL ALBERT ROAD
TR4 9FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£370,00084£4,405C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address