HouseValuation
Home·TR4·Valuation

28, NORTHEY CLOSE, TR4 9DA

Semi-detached·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£290,480

Median £3,631/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£199,500Median £305,000£400,000
Estimated value: £290,480Last sold (Mar 2019): £190,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near TR4 9DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BLUEBELL COTTAGE
TR4 9PQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,00090£4,444E88%
STONEWAYS
TR4 9PE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£338,00075£4,507E88%
47 ROSE MEADOWS
TR4 9LB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00068£5,882E87%
57 EGLOS ROAD
TR4 9BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00078£3,462F86%
11 NORTHEY CLOSE
TR4 9DA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,00080£2,500F86%
5 NEWBERRY LANE
TR4 9FE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£199,50079£2,525C83%
28A NORTHEY CLOSE
TR4 9DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£257,50079£3,259B83%
22 THE PASTURES
TR4 9FL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00084£3,631B82%
TRESAMBLE VILLA PULLA CROSS
TR4 8RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00078£3,397D81%
29 CARVINACK MEADOWS
TR4 9FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00086£3,953B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address