HouseValuation
Home·TR3·Valuation

2, LOWER HUGUS ROAD, TR3 6BD

Detached·134·EPC B
Estimated value
£594,022

Median £4,433/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £565,000£840,000
Estimated value: £594,022Last sold (Apr 1999): £76,750

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near TR3 6BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHERRY ORCHARD (4) LOWER HUGUS ROAD
TR3 6BD · Detached
Mar 2025£565,000134£4,216B87%
24 THE FORGE
TR3 6JP · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000143£3,077C85%
STEPPES TROLVER HILL
TR3 6RR · Detached
Jul 2025£815,000126£6,468B84%
4A TREMAYNE CLOSE
TR3 6QE · Detached
Nov 2025£560,000130£4,308C84%
3 DROVERS WAY
TR3 6GQ · Detached
Jun 2025£655,000140£4,679B83%
THE OAKS (1) SCHOOL HILL
TR3 7JY · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000120£4,167B82%
TREGARTHEN PENPOL
TR3 6NP · Detached
Sept 2025£840,000126£6,667C82%
4 LANGARTH CLOSE
TR3 6SR · Detached
Sept 2025£400,000144£2,778C82%
4 ASH TREE CLOSE
TR3 6GS · Detached
Apr 2025£665,000150£4,433B81%
WYNDWAYS
TR3 6HA · Detached
Nov 2025£535,000115£4,652D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address