HouseValuation
Home·TR26·Valuation

6, THE WARREN, TR26 2EA

Other·151·EPC C
Estimated value
£636,314

Median £4,214/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£223,000Median £675,000£2,730,424
Estimated value: £636,314Last sold (Aug 2023): £1,150,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near TR26 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1B CHY AN DOUR CLOSE
TR26 2HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£428,000145£2,952C79%
SWALLOWS ST IVES ROAD
TR26 2JS · Other
May 2025£675,000129£5,233D79%
2A CHY AN DOUR CLOSE
TR26 2HL · Detached
Jan 2026£495,000157£3,153C77%
THE OAKES PANNIER LANE
TR26 2RA · Detached
Dec 2025£1,000,000166£6,024C76%
CHY-AN-DREA HOTEL THE TERRACE
TR26 2BP · Other
Jan 2026£2,730,424 - - - 74%
ROSE COTTAGE STEEPLE LANE
TR26 2AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£605,000168£3,601D72%
3 TRELOYHAN MANOR MEWS
TR26 2GZ · Other
Nov 2025£2,600,000 - - - 72%
TREVAIL HIGHER TREGENNA ROAD
TR26 2AU · Detached
Aug 2025£925,000162£5,710C72%
10 BELLIERS CLOSE
TR26 2GP · Detached
Nov 2025£590,000140£4,214B72%
THE BANK (FLAT 1) BEDFORD ROAD
TR26 1FJ · Other
Mar 2026£223,000 - - - 71%