HouseValuation
Home·TR26·Valuation

THE PATCH, TR26 1EN

Detached·157·EPC C
Estimated value
£600,368

Median £3,824/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£428,000Median £585,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £600,368Last sold (Jan 2019): £690,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near TR26 1EN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2A CHY AN DOUR CLOSE
TR26 2HL · Detached
Jan 2026£495,000157£3,153C84%
TAN HOUSE TRENWITH LANE
TR26 1DD · Detached
Oct 2025£535,000152£3,520D83%
THE OAKES PANNIER LANE
TR26 2RA · Detached
Dec 2025£1,000,000166£6,024C83%
TANANAKI TRENWITH BURROWS
TR26 1DJ · Detached
Sept 2025£585,000153£3,824D82%
1B CHY AN DOUR CLOSE
TR26 2HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£428,000145£2,952C80%
TREVAIL HIGHER TREGENNA ROAD
TR26 2AU · Detached
Aug 2025£925,000162£5,710C79%
10 BELLIERS CLOSE
TR26 2GP · Detached
Nov 2025£590,000140£4,214B79%
PARADISE COTTAGE
TR26 3EX · Detached
Nov 2025£495,000157£3,153D79%
RUNNELSTONE
TR26 1EQ · Detached
Mar 2025£470,000152£3,092D78%
SEASCAPE HEADLAND CLOSE
TR26 2NX · Detached
Jun 2025£760,000153£4,967C78%

Dig deeper into this address