Estimated value
£425,917
Median £4,217/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,000Median £490,000£865,000
Estimated value: £425,917Last sold (Jan 2015): £167,500
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near TR20 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE OLD FARM HOUSE TR20 8XR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £452,500 | 110 | £4,114 | D | 88% |
WHITE GABLES LOWER QUARTER TR20 8EG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £362,000 | 97 | £3,732 | C | 86% |
1 WITHEY COTTAGES TR20 9NE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 93 | £5,269 | D | 85% |
KERNYK TR20 8DS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £490,000 | 129 | £3,798 | D | 84% |
LITTLE BOSULLOW COTTAGE TR20 8NS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £640,000 | 124 | £5,161 | E | 82% |
THE WATER HOLE TR20 8UZ · Detached | May 2025 | £865,000 | 104 | £8,317 | D | 81% |
BEACON COTTAGE TR20 8QR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £497,500 | 125 | £3,980 | E | 81% |
THE FIRS TR20 8RQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £417,500 | 99 | £4,217 | E | 81% |
HIGHER GEAR TR20 8UT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £790,000 | 96 | £8,229 | E | 81% |