Estimated value
£543,900
Median £3,675/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,000Median £420,000£665,330
Estimated value: £543,900Last sold (Oct 2019): £450,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near TR2 4NY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PERNICKETY TR2 4LY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 162 | £2,562 | D | 91% |
PENBERTHA TR2 4RX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £665,330 | 150 | £4,436 | D | 90% |
VERCOE FORE STREET TR2 4RS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £292,000 | 112 | £2,607 | D | 85% |
EAST HOUSE STATION ROAD TR2 4EE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 152 | £2,533 | D | 84% |
ROSEHILL COTTAGE TR2 4PQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £387,500 | 104 | £3,726 | D | 84% |
GWEL LAMELLYN FORE STREET TR2 4LQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £535,000 | 149 | £3,591 | D | 84% |
29 CULLEN VIEW TR2 4NY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 98 | £4,031 | D | 80% |
16 BOSNOWETH TR2 4HE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 117 | £3,675 | C | 80% |
7 OLD TANNERY LANE TR2 4PZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 121 | £3,802 | C | 80% |