HouseValuation
Home·TR2·Valuation

5, GWEL AN NANS, TR2 4ND

Detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£344,448

Median £4,416/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £323,000£450,000
Estimated value: £344,448Last sold (Sept 2025): £325,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near TR2 4ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 GWEL AN NANS
TR2 4ND · Detached
Jan 2026£450,00099£4,545C89%
THE ANCHORAGE TOP HILL
TR2 4TP · Detached
Mar 2026£270,00087£3,103D88%
28 LEWMAN ROAD
TR2 4LL · Detached
Jan 2026£323,00070£4,614D86%
10 ST AUSTELL ROAD
TR2 4LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00076£3,289C85%
31 GWEL AN NANS
TR2 4ND · Detached
Mar 2025£362,50078£4,647D83%
15 CREEKSIDE VIEW
TR2 4BS · Detached
Jan 2026£322,50094£3,431C83%
4 PARC AN DOWR GARDENS
TR2 4FT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00079£3,418D82%
109 CARNE VIEW ROAD
TR2 4TR · Detached
Aug 2025£340,00077£4,416D81%
22 PARCANDOWR
TR2 4TY · Detached
Aug 2025£305,00069£4,420D81%
MANDERVILLE WAGG LANE
TR2 4JX · Detached
Jan 2026£410,00093£4,409D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address