HouseValuation
Home·TR2·Valuation

18, ROSVA WENTON, TR2 4FP

Semi-detached·68·EPC B
Estimated value
£278,664

Median £4,098/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,500Median £270,000£335,000
Estimated value: £278,664Last sold (Jun 2019): £216,300

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near TR2 4FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 ROSVA WENTON
TR2 4FP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£217,00068£3,191B94%
10 ST AUSTELL ROAD
TR2 4LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00076£3,289C88%
12 ALICE MEADOW
TR2 4FX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00066£4,242B87%
11 ALICE MEADOW
TR2 4FX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00065£4,308B87%
13 ROSVA WENTON
TR2 4FP · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£335,00068£4,926B84%
6 KEW GYNNYAV
TR2 4FL · Terraced
Nov 2025£178,50058£3,078B81%
12 KEW WAV
TR2 4FN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£185,50058£3,198B80%
90 CARNE VIEW ROAD
TR2 4TR · Terraced
Jan 2026£305,00073£4,178C80%
7 TIPPETTS PLACE
TR2 4FQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£250,00061£4,098B79%
4 PARC AN DOWR GARDENS
TR2 4FT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00079£3,418D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address