Estimated value
£254,794
Median £5,539/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,500Median £282,500£372,500
Estimated value: £254,794Last sold (May 2019): £405,950
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near TR2 4FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 GWARAK DHERWEN TR2 4FF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £360,000 | 42 | £8,571 | B | 86% |
31 CHURCH VIEW ROAD TR2 4JH · Detached | May 2025 | £282,500 | 51 | £5,539 | C | 79% |
28 CHURCH VIEW ROAD TR2 4JH · Detached | Apr 2025 | £325,000 | 52 | £6,250 | C | 78% |
1 GWARAK DHERWEN TR2 4FF · Semi-detached | Aug 2024 | £372,500 | 43 | £8,663 | B | 77% |
102 CARNE VIEW ROAD TR2 4TR · Detached | Aug 2024 | £289,000 | 52 | £5,558 | D | 70% |
11 ROSVA WENTON TR2 4FP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £217,000 | 68 | £3,191 | B | 70% |
6 KEW GYNNYAV TR2 4FL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £178,500 | 58 | £3,078 | B | 69% |
12 ALICE MEADOW TR2 4FX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 66 | £4,242 | B | 69% |
11 ALICE MEADOW TR2 4FX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 65 | £4,308 | B | 69% |
12 KEW WAV TR2 4FN · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £185,500 | 58 | £3,198 | B | 68% |