Estimated value
£236,940
Median £4,308/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,500Median £280,000£360,000
Estimated value: £236,940Last sold (May 2019): £240,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near TR2 4FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 GWARAK DHERWEN TR2 4FF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £360,000 | 42 | £8,571 | B | 80% |
31 CHURCH VIEW ROAD TR2 4JH · Detached | May 2025 | £282,500 | 51 | £5,539 | C | 79% |
28 CHURCH VIEW ROAD TR2 4JH · Detached | Apr 2025 | £325,000 | 52 | £6,250 | C | 78% |
28 LEWMAN ROAD TR2 4LL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £323,000 | 70 | £4,614 | D | 77% |
11 ROSVA WENTON TR2 4FP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £217,000 | 68 | £3,191 | B | 76% |
6 KEW GYNNYAV TR2 4FL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £178,500 | 58 | £3,078 | B | 75% |
12 ALICE MEADOW TR2 4FX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 66 | £4,242 | B | 75% |
11 ALICE MEADOW TR2 4FX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 65 | £4,308 | B | 75% |
12 KEW WAV TR2 4FN · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £185,500 | 58 | £3,198 | B | 74% |
23 GWARAK DHERWEN TR2 4FF · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £178,500 | 58 | £3,078 | B | 74% |