HouseValuation
Home·TR2·Valuation

22, POLSUE WAY, TR2 4BE

Detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£352,720

Median £4,409/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £323,000£480,000
Estimated value: £352,720Last sold (Dec 2016): £200,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near TR2 4BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE ANCHORAGE TOP HILL
TR2 4TP · Detached
Mar 2026£270,00087£3,103D91%
28 LEWMAN ROAD
TR2 4LL · Detached
Jan 2026£323,00070£4,614D89%
4 PARC AN DOWR GARDENS
TR2 4FT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00079£3,418D85%
ROSEHILL COTTAGE
TR2 4PQ · Detached
Feb 2026£387,500104£3,726D84%
109 CARNE VIEW ROAD
TR2 4TR · Detached
Aug 2025£340,00077£4,416D84%
22 PARCANDOWR
TR2 4TY · Detached
Aug 2025£305,00069£4,420D84%
33 CARNE VIEW ROAD
TR2 4HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,00091£2,945D84%
MANDERVILLE WAGG LANE
TR2 4JX · Detached
Jan 2026£410,00093£4,409D83%
45 POLSUE WAY
TR2 4BE · Detached
Aug 2024£225,00078£2,885D82%
THE OLD FORGE
TR2 5NB · Detached
Feb 2026£480,00072£6,667E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address