Estimated value
£254,372
Median £3,347/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £200,000£325,000
Estimated value: £254,372Last sold (Jun 2014): £160,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near TR19 7DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 THE SQUARE TR19 7DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 73 | £3,630 | D | 92% |
5 CARNYORTH TR19 7QD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 66 | £2,576 | D | 87% |
7 BOSCASWELL ESTATE TR19 7EU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 81 | £1,358 | D | 86% |
33 LAFROWDA CLOSE TR19 7HZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £182,500 | 85 | £2,147 | D | 86% |
45 MOORLAND CLOSE TR19 7EF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £172,000 | 83 | £2,072 | D | 85% |
3 BOSWEDDEN ROAD TR19 7JT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 74 | £2,703 | E | 83% |
37 TALVENETH TR19 7UT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £197,500 | 59 | £3,347 | D | 83% |
10 BOSORNE CLOSE TR19 7JD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 81 | £3,395 | E | 82% |
7 VICTORIA ROW TR19 7LF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 69 | £3,551 | E | 82% |