Estimated value
£305,080
Median £2,630/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £235,000£350,000
Estimated value: £305,080Last sold (Oct 2017): £179,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 28 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 RABYS ROW TR16 5AW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 118 | £1,398 | F | 84% |
LABURNUM HOUSE VOGUE TR16 5NH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 104 | £2,260 | E | 82% |
1 PENVENTON TERRACE TR16 6QX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 115 | £2,609 | D | 81% |
3 CLIFF TERRACE TR16 4LE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 120 | £1,667 | G | 80% |
48 CHENOWETH WAY TR16 5DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 114 | £3,070 | B | 80% |
3 LANNER HILL TR16 6DB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 100 | £3,000 | E | 79% |
60 TRENOWETH ESTATE TR16 4AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £202,500 | 90 | £2,250 | E | 79% |
18 ALBION ROW TR16 5QW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £192,000 | 73 | £2,630 | E | 78% |
13 ALBION ROW TR16 5QW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £242,500 | 66 | £3,674 | E | 78% |
1A CHURCH STREET TR16 5RW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 71 | £3,099 | E | 77% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address