HouseValuation
Home·TR16·Valuation

7, VALLEY GARDENS, TR16 4EE

Detached·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£259,098

Median £4,179/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £260,000£363,000
Estimated value: £259,098Last sold (Aug 2012): £153,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near TR16 4EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 VALLEY GARDENS
TR16 4EE · Detached
Nov 2025£230,00060£3,833C90%
38 TREVELTHAN ROAD
TR16 4DX · Detached
Jan 2026£260,00066£3,939D89%
LITTLE ALEXANDRA, 20 ALEXANDRA ROAD
TR16 4DY · Detached
Dec 2025£320,00066£4,848D88%
74 BOSVEAN GARDENS
TR16 4DH · Detached
Feb 2026£110,00057£1,930F84%
5 MANOR ROAD
TR16 5SD · Detached
Dec 2025£363,00071£5,113D83%
56 ALEXANDRA CLOSE
TR16 4RS · Detached
Dec 2025£260,00050£5,200D82%
15 TREVELTHAN ROAD
TR16 4DX · Detached
Nov 2025£280,00067£4,179B81%
17 MERRITTS HILL
TR16 4HD · Detached
Jan 2026£205,00077£2,662E80%
8 ROBARTES TERRACE
TR16 4RX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00059£4,407D80%
11 CHURCHTOWN ROAD
TR16 4SF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00067£2,090D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address