HouseValuation
Home·TR15·Valuation

74, SUNNYSIDE PARC, TR15 3LY

Semi-detached·123·EPC C
Estimated value
£352,887

Median £2,869/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £315,000£425,000
Estimated value: £352,887Last sold (Feb 2021): £280,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near TR15 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
84 SUNNYSIDE PARC
TR15 3LY · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000123£3,455D85%
3 SHENSTONE
TR15 3BA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,000108£2,639C84%
2 CHURCH ROAD
TR15 3PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00093£1,344C84%
37 GWEAL PAWL
TR15 3DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,50088£2,869C84%
27 CLAREMONT ROAD
TR15 1LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000132£2,576D82%
52 GWEL KANN
TR15 3FN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00096£3,177B81%
66 SUNNYSIDE PARC
TR15 3LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00089£3,258D80%
CHYNOWETH, 7 HIGHER MOUNT AMBROSE LANE
TR15 1RD · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000116£2,759C79%
22 COACH LANE
TR15 2TP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,000108£3,380D79%
36 CLAREMONT ROAD
TR15 1LP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000122£2,582E78%

Dig deeper into this address