HouseValuation
Home·TR15·Valuation

116, SUNNYSIDE PARC, TR15 3LY

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£256,870

Median £3,022/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £255,000£305,000
Estimated value: £256,870Last sold (Nov 2018): £200,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near TR15 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 CHURCH ROAD
TR15 3PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00093£1,344C90%
37 GWEAL PAWL
TR15 3DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,50088£2,869C90%
52 GWEL KANN
TR15 3FN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00096£3,177B87%
66 SUNNYSIDE PARC
TR15 3LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00089£3,258D86%
5 WOOLF PLACE
TR15 3SW · Terraced
Feb 2026£255,00080£3,188C84%
13 STONE WAY
TR15 3FG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00083£3,012B84%
1A DRUIDS ROAD
TR15 3EG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00095£2,632C84%
2 AGAR CRESCENT
TR15 3NG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£282,75073£3,873D84%
14 BARNCOOSE TERRACE
TR15 3EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£100,00087£1,149E83%
5 POLRUAN ROAD
TR15 1QD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00091£3,022C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address