HouseValuation
Home·TR15·Valuation

33, TREVENSON PARK, TR15 3FA

Semi-detached·88·EPC B
Estimated value
£275,616

Median £3,132/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £255,000£305,000
Estimated value: £275,616Last sold (Jul 2018): £242,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near TR15 3FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 GWEL KANN
TR15 3FN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00096£3,177B90%
13 STONE WAY
TR15 3FG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00083£3,012B87%
2 CHURCH ROAD
TR15 3PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00093£1,344C87%
37 GWEAL PAWL
TR15 3DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,50088£2,869C87%
CARN TOR VIEW (2) DRUIDS ROAD
TR15 3GU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,00091£3,132B85%
66 SUNNYSIDE PARC
TR15 3LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00089£3,258D83%
5 WOOLF PLACE
TR15 3SW · Terraced
Feb 2026£255,00080£3,188C81%
10 TREVENSON PARK
TR15 3FA · Terraced
Mar 2025£300,00083£3,614B81%
1A DRUIDS ROAD
TR15 3EG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00095£2,632C81%
14 BARNCOOSE TERRACE
TR15 3EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£100,00087£1,149E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address