HouseValuation
Home·TR15·Valuation

30, TREVENSON PARK, TR15 3FA

Detached·104·EPC B
Estimated value
£357,552

Median £3,438/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £350,000£420,000
Estimated value: £357,552Last sold (Feb 2018): £275,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near TR15 3FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 TREVENSON PARK
TR15 3FA · Detached
Nov 2025£420,000127£3,307B87%
42 AGAR CRESCENT
TR15 3NG · Detached
Dec 2025£330,00096£3,438C85%
AKWAAB, 40 TREVENSON PARK
TR15 3FA · Detached
Nov 2024£385,000111£3,468B84%
36 TREVENSON PARK
TR15 3FA · Detached
Nov 2024£395,000119£3,319B84%
52 GWEL KANN
TR15 3FN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00096£3,177B84%
10 KEW TRENALS
TR15 3FZ · Detached
Jul 2025£375,00099£3,788B83%
14 STONE WAY
TR15 3FG · Detached
Jul 2025£350,00097£3,608B83%
CHYNOWETH, 7 HIGHER MOUNT AMBROSE LANE
TR15 1RD · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000116£2,759C82%
1 WENTWORTH CLOSE
TR15 2NJ · Detached
Feb 2026£275,00093£2,957C82%
CHAPEL BELLE
TR15 3YU · Detached
Dec 2025£340,00093£3,656D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address