Estimated value
£121,144
Median £3,188/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £145,000£255,000
Estimated value: £121,144Last sold (Dec 2024): £122,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near TR15 3DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 EUNY CLOSE TR15 3DB · Terraced | May 2025 | £125,000 | 36 | £3,472 | C | 88% |
9 EUNY CLOSE TR15 3DB · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £130,000 | 39 | £3,333 | C | 84% |
2 CHAPEL TERRACE TR15 3BG · Terraced | May 2025 | £162,500 | 39 | £4,167 | D | 79% |
2 PENHALLICK ROW TR15 3YL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £63,000 | 43 | £1,465 | E | 77% |
50 DRUMP ROAD TR15 1PR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 47 | £1,915 | C | 76% |
19 EAST END TR15 2EJ · Terraced | May 2025 | £110,000 | 40 | £2,750 | D | 74% |
3 BOWDENS ROW TR15 2TS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 56 | £2,768 | C | 73% |
15 TRELOWETH WAY TR15 3TS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 64 | £3,516 | C | 73% |
3 CHAPEL TERRACE TR15 3LJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 51 | £2,843 | D | 73% |