Estimated value
£181,618
Median £2,558/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £192,000£240,000
Estimated value: £181,618Last sold (Mar 2025): £225,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near TR14 8RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 CARNARTHEN STREET TR14 8UP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 65 | £1,154 | D | 88% |
64 ENYS ROAD TR14 8TW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £234,000 | 77 | £3,039 | C | 88% |
75 VYVYAN STREET TR14 8AS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 79 | £1,899 | C | 87% |
68 PENDARVES STREET TR14 8RF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 70 | £1,929 | D | 86% |
14 ROSEMULLION GARDENS TR14 0EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £149,950 | 76 | £1,973 | C | 85% |
70 ENYS ROAD TR14 8TW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 64 | £3,047 | C | 85% |
43 EDWARD STREET TR14 8NZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 86 | £2,558 | C | 85% |
6 HULL ROAD TR14 8GS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 74 | £3,243 | B | 85% |
71 LAITY FIELDS TR14 8RT · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £192,000 | 66 | £2,909 | C | 85% |