Estimated value
£465,448
Median £3,188/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £445,000£495,000
Estimated value: £465,448Last sold (Mar 2025): £480,000
A
Now: 95/100 (A)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 95/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near TR14 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 GWEL TREGENNOW TR14 7EA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £445,000 | 138 | £3,225 | A | 90% |
61 GWEL TREGENNOW TR14 7EA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £477,000 | 146 | £3,267 | B | 90% |
33 GWEL TREGENNOW TR14 7EA · Detached | Mar 2025 | £440,000 | 138 | £3,188 | B | 83% |
34 GWEL TREGENNOW TR14 7EA · Detached | Feb 2025 | £445,000 | 138 | £3,225 | B | 83% |
24 WILLOW DRIVE TR14 7HR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 159 | £2,610 | C | 82% |
30 GWEL TREGENNOW TR14 7EA · Detached | Nov 2024 | £435,000 | 138 | £3,152 | B | 81% |
7 KINGS ROAD TR14 8LS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 151 | £3,146 | C | 80% |
6 LOWENAC GARDENS TR14 7EX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 137 | £3,613 | D | 79% |
8 PENWARE PARC TR14 7QR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £495,000 | 163 | £3,037 | C | 78% |