Estimated value
£259,910
Median £3,713/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£159,600Median £245,000£335,000
Estimated value: £259,910Last sold (Apr 2025): £205,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near TR13 0PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WEST TRENETHICK FARM (5) TR13 0BT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 80 | £4,188 | D | 89% |
PENCARN TR13 0DZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 66 | £4,015 | D | 86% |
4 KROON STADT VILLAS TR13 8QR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £178,500 | 79 | £2,259 | D | 85% |
6 FORTH SCOL TR13 9GA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 61 | £4,016 | E | 83% |
11 PEVERELL ROAD TR13 9DH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 79 | £2,911 | E | 82% |
5 COLLINS VIEW TR13 0AL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £159,600 | 62 | £2,574 | C | 81% |
1 CHAMPIONS COURT TR13 8YJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £232,500 | 69 | £3,370 | D | 81% |
64 BULWARK ROAD TR13 8JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 79 | £2,342 | C | 81% |
20 TREMENHEERE AVENUE TR13 8SY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £281,000 | 70 | £4,014 | D | 81% |