HouseValuation
Home·TR12·Valuation

2, COUNCIL HOUSES, TR12 7LY

Semi-detached·68·EPC E
Estimated value
£213,044

Median £3,133/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £240,000£750,000
Estimated value: £213,044Last sold (Sept 2017): £170,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near TR12 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 COUNCIL HOUSES KUGGAR
TR12 7LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00069£2,174D91%
2 CHAPEL TERRACE
TR12 7JT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00066£3,106E87%
56 TREGELLAS ROAD
TR12 7DX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£222,50077£2,890E86%
12 TREMBEL ROAD
TR12 7DY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00077£3,117E86%
FUCHSIA COTTAGE
TR12 7JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00075£3,467F84%
6 COLROGER CLOSE
TR12 7DZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£167,50578£2,148E83%
YE OLD CARPENTERS SHOP THE COVE
TR12 6SX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00064£4,922E82%
48 TREMBEL ROAD
TR12 7DY · Detached
Dec 2025£235,00075£3,133E82%
THE GLANIS
TR12 7LS · Detached
Dec 2025£750,00069£10,870E82%
3 GWEAL WOLLAS FIELDS
TR12 7BU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,00077£3,636D81%

Dig deeper into this address