HouseValuation
Home·TR12·Valuation

2, GIBBONS FIELDS, TR12 7EA

Terraced·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£226,425

Median £3,019/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £232,500£280,000
Estimated value: £226,425Last sold (Aug 2015): £163,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near TR12 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 GWEAL WOLLAS FIELDS
TR12 7BU · Terraced
Dec 2025£265,00080£3,313D88%
29 GIBBONS FIELDS
TR12 7EA · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00039£4,744D84%
42 TREGELLAS ROAD
TR12 7DX · Terraced
Oct 2025£232,50077£3,019E83%
4 COUNCIL HOUSES KUGGAR
TR12 7LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00069£2,174D81%
40 TREGELLAS ROAD
TR12 7DX · Terraced
Aug 2025£220,00078£2,821E81%
68 TRESKEWES ESTATE
TR12 6RA · Terraced
Dec 2025£195,00079£2,468E80%
45 TREMBEL ROAD
TR12 7DY · Terraced
Feb 2025£275,00086£3,198D80%
1 CLIFDEN CLOSE
TR12 7EQ · Terraced
Jun 2025£190,00073£2,603E80%
3 GWEAL WOLLAS FIELDS
TR12 7BU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,00077£3,636D78%
8 RIVIERA CLOSE
TR12 7AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£236,00082£2,878C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address