Estimated value
£434,280
Median £4,620/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £402,500£557,500
Estimated value: £434,280Last sold (Feb 2021): £250,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near TR12 6UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LANGRIGG TR12 6AX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £377,500 | 82 | £4,604 | D | 89% |
14 CRYBEN TR12 6UP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 82 | £4,085 | F | 87% |
6 DOCTORS HILL TR12 6UX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 85 | £3,412 | D | 86% |
THIRD ACRE PENWARTHA TR12 6RS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £463,000 | 94 | £4,926 | F | 83% |
69 LAFLOUDER FIELDS TR12 7HR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 98 | £4,694 | D | 83% |
MEADOWBANK ANGROUSE LANE TR12 7JA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £557,500 | 104 | £5,361 | D | 82% |
CHY AN GWYNS TR12 6AX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 92 | £4,620 | C | 82% |
SWALLOWS, 16 CRYBEN TR12 6UP · Detached | Jul 2024 | £370,000 | 81 | £4,568 | D | 82% |
7 MENETH TR12 6UW · Detached | Mar 2025 | £390,000 | 96 | £4,063 | D | 81% |