Estimated value
£340,556
Median £4,481/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £335,000£750,000
Estimated value: £340,556Last sold (Jan 2017): £230,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near TR12 6UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 CRYBEN TR12 6UP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 82 | £4,085 | F | 90% |
CLIFTON COTTAGE PORTHALLOW TR12 6PP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 69 | £3,116 | E | 87% |
LANGRIGG TR12 6AX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £377,500 | 82 | £4,604 | D | 86% |
48 TREMBEL ROAD TR12 7DY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 75 | £3,133 | E | 83% |
THE GLANIS TR12 7LS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £750,000 | 69 | £10,870 | E | 83% |
6 DOCTORS HILL TR12 6UX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 85 | £3,412 | D | 83% |
THIRD ACRE PENWARTHA TR12 6RS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £463,000 | 94 | £4,926 | F | 80% |
2 FORTHCROM TR12 6UN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 62 | £4,839 | E | 80% |
HJEM CHYMBLOTH WAY TR12 6TA · Detached | May 2025 | £345,000 | 77 | £4,481 | F | 79% |