Estimated value
£308,154
Median £4,002/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £285,000£368,500
Estimated value: £308,154Last sold (Jun 2023): £295,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 14 points.
Sales near TR11 4SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
171 LONGFIELD TR11 4SR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 80 | £3,563 | C | 97% |
163 LONGFIELD TR11 4SR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £265,000 | 71 | £3,732 | C | 91% |
235 LONGFIELD TR11 4SR · Terraced | May 2025 | £264,150 | 66 | £4,002 | C | 88% |
17 PENARROW CLOSE TR11 4QH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 68 | £4,338 | C | 87% |
15 RALEIGH PLACE TR11 3QJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 72 | £4,861 | C | 86% |
159 LONGFIELD TR11 4SR · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £285,000 | 77 | £3,701 | C | 85% |
PENDRA LOWETH (3) MAEN VALLEY TR11 5BJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 76 | £1,776 | C | 85% |
30 LONGFIELD TR11 4SJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £299,950 | 67 | £4,477 | C | 85% |
225 LONGFIELD TR11 4SR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £264,000 | 67 | £3,940 | E | 85% |