HouseValuation
Home·TR11·Valuation

116, LONGFIELD, TR11 4SR

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£269,099

Median £4,561/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £290,000£325,000
Estimated value: £269,099Last sold (Sept 2025): £240,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near TR11 4SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
111 CONWAY ROAD
TR11 4LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00058£5,000C88%
15 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
TR11 4LG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,00067£4,776D84%
104 CONWAY ROAD
TR11 4LJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00057£4,561D84%
115 CONWAY ROAD
TR11 4LJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£300,00054£5,556C82%
235 LONGFIELD
TR11 4SR · Terraced
May 2025£264,15066£4,002C82%
41 BOSMEOR ROAD
TR11 4PT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00074£4,392C82%
67 BOSCUNDLE AVENUE
TR11 5BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00057£4,211D82%
311 LONGFIELD
TR11 4SS · Terraced
Nov 2025£255,00057£4,474C81%
47 MESSACK CLOSE
TR11 4SH · Terraced
Oct 2025£265,00061£4,344C80%
46 BOSMEOR ROAD
TR11 4PU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£300,00062£4,839D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address