HouseValuation
Home·TR11·Valuation

5, FAIRFIELD ROAD, TR11 2DN

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£329,033

Median £3,697/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £347,500£442,500
Estimated value: £329,033Last sold (Aug 2025): £410,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TR11 2DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 TREGENVER VILLAS
TR11 2QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000100£4,050D87%
125 DRACAENA AVENUE
TR11 2ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,00096£3,698D87%
151 BOSLOWICK ROAD
TR11 4PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00091£4,121C85%
65 ACACIA ROAD
TR11 2JZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£278,00080£3,475C84%
75 TREVETHAN ROAD
TR11 2AT · Terraced
Jan 2026£340,00097£3,505C83%
16 NELSONS REACH
TR11 5GP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£347,50094£3,697B83%
22 PENMERE CRESCENT
TR11 2QQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£442,50094£4,707D83%
6 PELLEW ROAD
TR11 2NS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£283,00089£3,180D83%
44 PENDARVES ROAD
TR11 2TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00070£3,357C83%
31 LANGTON ROAD
TR11 2NQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00090£3,111D82%

Dig deeper into this address