HouseValuation
Home·TR11·Valuation

36, KIMBERLEY PARK ROAD, TR11 2DB

Semi-detached·167·EPC E
Estimated value
£661,821

Median £3,963/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £595,000£750,000
Estimated value: £661,821Last sold (Jan 2021): £480,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near TR11 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 DRACAENA AVENUE
TR11 2EQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£350,000144£2,431E84%
13 FAIRFIELD ROAD
TR11 2DN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£620,000177£3,503D79%
MARINERS PENWERRIS LANE
TR11 2PF · Detached
Sept 2025£750,000159£4,717E79%
2 WESTERN TERRACE
TR11 4QN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£595,000148£4,020D78%
26 MARLBOROUGH AVENUE
TR11 2RW · Detached
Feb 2026£555,000146£3,801C78%
23 FLORENCE TERRACE
TR11 3RS · Terraced
Dec 2025£745,000188£3,963E77%
7 POLWHAVERAL TERRACE
TR11 2LR · Terraced
Oct 2025£500,000163£3,067D77%
9 TREDYSON PLACE
TR11 2RH · Detached
Sept 2025£645,000146£4,418D76%
11 TREGENVER VILLAS
TR11 2QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000100£4,050D75%
125 DRACAENA AVENUE
TR11 2ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,00096£3,698D75%

Dig deeper into this address