HouseValuation
Home·TR10·Valuation

3, OLD WELL GARDENS, TR10 9LF

Detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£374,046

Median £4,022/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£293,000Median £420,000£555,000
Estimated value: £374,046Last sold (Feb 2015): £310,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near TR10 9LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 OLD WELL GARDENS
TR10 9LF · Detached
Jan 2025£441,00089£4,955D85%
7 WOODLAND RISE
TR10 8QD · Detached
Feb 2026£555,00092£6,033D85%
1 HILLSIDE MEADOW
TR10 8LB · Detached
Jan 2026£367,00097£3,784D84%
38 OLD WELL GARDENS
TR10 9LF · Detached
Jul 2024£425,00091£4,670D82%
53 OLD WELL GARDENS
TR10 9LF · Detached
May 2024£447,00096£4,656D81%
27 GREEN LANE
TR10 8QQ · Detached
Sept 2025£370,00096£3,854D80%
12 RAME TERRACE
TR10 9DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£332,50093£3,575D80%
32 OLD WELL GARDENS
TR10 9LF · Detached
Aug 2025£420,000131£3,206D79%
43 KINGSTON WAY
TR10 9FD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£293,00080£3,663C78%
6 ESTON CLOSE
TR10 9JW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,00092£4,022C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address