HouseValuation
Home·TR10·Valuation

2, CARNSEW CLOSE, TR10 9HE

Detached·151·EPC C
Estimated value
£570,780

Median £3,780/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £490,000£660,000
Estimated value: £570,780Last sold (Dec 2022): £485,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near TR10 9HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
79 TRELOWEN DRIVE
TR10 9WT · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000161£3,043C90%
19 ANTRON WAY
TR10 9HS · Detached
Feb 2026£660,000153£4,314D87%
11 HELLAND GARDENS
TR10 8LY · Detached
Jan 2026£480,000135£3,556C84%
32 OLD WELL GARDENS
TR10 9LF · Detached
Aug 2025£420,000131£3,206D81%
8 RAME CROFT
TR10 9NB · Detached
Oct 2025£480,000123£3,902C80%
18 CHANDLER PARK
TR10 9FL · Detached
Dec 2025£515,000116£4,440B79%
KENSA HOUSE, 81 TRELOWEN DRIVE
TR10 9WT · Detached
Dec 2025£465,000123£3,780B78%
2 FAIR MEADOW
TR10 8NU · Detached
Jul 2025£490,000158£3,101C78%
7 HELLAND GARDENS
TR10 8LY · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000186£2,823C77%
6 THE PARK
TR10 8NL · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000133£4,511E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address