Estimated value
£318,411
Median £3,931/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £305,000£415,000
Estimated value: £318,411Last sold (Jun 2020): £275,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near TR10 9FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 KINGSTON WAY TR10 9FD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £293,000 | 80 | £3,663 | C | 84% |
6 ESTON CLOSE TR10 9JW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 92 | £4,022 | C | 83% |
21 SUMMERHEATH TR10 9JT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £283,000 | 72 | £3,931 | C | 83% |
19 GWEAL DARRAS ESTATE TR10 9HQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 75 | £3,067 | C | 83% |
6 CHANDLER PARK TR10 9FL · Detached | May 2025 | £415,000 | 81 | £5,123 | B | 82% |
66 KINGSTON WAY TR10 9FD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £305,000 | 79 | £3,861 | C | 81% |
60 TRELOWEN DRIVE TR10 9WS · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £340,000 | 77 | £4,416 | C | 81% |
12 CHANDLER PARK TR10 9FL · Semi-detached | Apr 2024 | £412,000 | 86 | £4,791 | B | 81% |