HouseValuation
Home·TR10·Valuation

48, KINGSTON WAY, TR10 9FD

Semi-detached·102·EPC B
Estimated value
£373,626

Median £3,663/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£293,000Median £395,000£515,000
Estimated value: £373,626Last sold (Jun 2024): £340,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near TR10 9FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 ANTRON HILL
TR10 9HH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,000120£3,542B85%
43 KINGSTON WAY
TR10 9FD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£293,00080£3,663C84%
6 ESTON CLOSE
TR10 9JW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,00092£4,022C83%
40 KINGSTON WAY
TR10 9FD · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£396,000115£3,443C83%
11 COLLEGE HILL
TR10 8LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000106£3,019C82%
18 CHANDLER PARK
TR10 9FL · Detached
Dec 2025£515,000116£4,440B82%
85 ROUND RING GARDENS
TR10 9DE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£395,000113£3,496C82%
66 KINGSTON WAY
TR10 9FD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£305,00079£3,861C82%
10 POLSETHOW
TR10 8PA · Detached
Mar 2026£470,000107£4,393B80%
12 RAME TERRACE
TR10 9DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£332,50093£3,575D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address