Estimated value
£288,522
Median £3,699/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £280,000£355,000
Estimated value: £288,522Last sold (Aug 2024): £270,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near TR10 8ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
94 HELSTON ROAD TR10 8NG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 89 | £3,989 | D | 87% |
9 MUTTON ROW TR10 8EZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 71 | £3,310 | D | 85% |
19 NEW STREET TR10 8EB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 73 | £3,699 | D | 84% |
63 WEST STREET TR10 8ES · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 81 | £2,963 | D | 82% |
14 POLTAIR MEADOW TR10 8SF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 75 | £4,467 | C | 81% |
16 ST GLUVIAS STREET TR10 8BL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £315,000 | 68 | £4,632 | D | 81% |
47 PERMARIN ROAD TR10 8BU · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £265,000 | 85 | £3,118 | E | 81% |
4 OLD QUAY OPE TR10 8FA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £319,500 | 77 | £4,149 | C | 80% |
15 HELSTON ROAD TR10 8ND · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 54 | £3,426 | E | 80% |